Athletic Club: classification | 1972-73 Season | Liga | Athletic Club’s Official Website

Athletic Club 1972-73

Athletic Club

Table Liga 1972-73
PlaceTeam
PtsPoints
PPlayed
WWon
DDrawn
LLost
GSGoals in favour
GAGoals against
GDGoal difference
WHHome win
DHHome draw
LHHome lost
WAAway win
DAAway draw
LAAway lost
1Atlético de Madrid483420864929201133953
2FC Barcelona4634181064121201241665
3RCD Espanyol4534171164827211340476
4Real Madrid433417984529161151647
5CD Castellón353413912443861133269
6Valencia CF343412101237334944368
7Real Sociedad3434138133739-211422411
8Real Zaragoza343410141036360953197
9Athletic Club3334129134138311421511
10CD Málaga333411111233294953269
11UD Las Palmas3134119143844-69532411
12Real Oviedo3034912133344-117732510
13Granada CF2934911142532-78631511
14Real Sporting de Gijón2934117163237-510521214
15RC Celta2934109153037-710430512
16Real Betis2834714132936-77730710
17RC Deportivo2734713142244-226921412
18Burgos C.F.243496193663-278631016