Athletic Club: classification | 2022-23 Season | Liga | Athletic Club’s Official Website

Athletic Club 2022-23

Athletic Club

Table Liga 2022-23
PlaceTeam
PtsPoints
PPlayed
WWon
DDrawn
LLost
GSGoals in favour
GAGoals against
GDGoal difference
WHHome win
DHHome draw
LHHome lost
WAAway win
DAAway draw
LAAway lost
1FC Barcelona3714121133528610601
2Real Madrid35141121331419520601
3Real Sociedad261482419172322502
4Athletic Club2414734241410512222
5Atlético de Madrid241473421147222512
6Real Betis241473417125511223
7CA Osasuna231472516142503222
8Rayo Vallecano221464420164421223
9Villarreal CF211463515105311324
10Valencia CF191454522157413132
11RCD Mallorca191454513130223322
12Real Valladolid17145271321-8412115
13Girona FC16144462022-2322124
14UD Almería16145181622-6502016
15Getafe CF14143561220-8133223
16RCD Espanyol12142661622-6124142
17RC Celta12143381426-12223115
18Sevilla FC11142571322-9034223
19Cádiz CF1114257926-17133124
20Elche CF41404101031-21025025