Bilbao Athletic: classification | 2008-09 Season | 2nd Division B | Athletic Club’s Official Website

Bilbao Athletic 2008-09

Bilbao Athletic

Table 2nd Division B 2008-09
PlaceTeam
PtsPoints
PPlayed
WWon
DDrawn
LLost
GSGoals in favour
GAGoals against
GDGoal difference
WHHome win
DHHome draw
LHHome lost
WAAway win
DAAway draw
LAAway lost
1Real Unión75382112557253211621063
2CyD Leonesa7038201084523221522586
3Ponferradina6338189115441131072829
4Zamora61381710114734131144667
5Celta B5838151310422616946694
6SD Lemona58381610123131012614411
7Racing Ferrol5638168144344-112344510
8Lugo5538151013574891126487
9Guijuelo53381411134537811623511
10Barakaldo CF5338158153539-410545311
11Bilbao Athletic523814101448435856658
12Pontevedra CF5138149155049110634312
13Ciudad de Santiago503813111442420865559
14Racing B47381211153847-910452710
15Sestao Sport-River Club46381016123741-4793379
16Sporting B4538136194655-99464213
17Deportivo B3938912174053-136673610
18Real Sociedad B3938912172943-146853412
19Valladolid B3638106223261-298382314
20Marino333896232258-367482215