Easter Tournaments
Club

Easter Tournaments

Cadets 1992 XXVI International López Ufarte Tournament – Irun 6-7-8-9 April 06-04 – 18:00 –…

Athletic Club
Athletic Club
Apr 10, 2007

Cadets 1992

XXVI International López Ufarte Tournament – Irun
6-7-8-9 April

06-04 – 18:00 – Athletic Club- Real Sociedad S.A.D. (Gal. S)
07-04 – 10:30 – Real Madrid – Dunboa (Hondartza)
07-04 – 11:00 – Barcelona – Sevilla (Gal. S)
07-04 – 12:00 – Betis – Espanyol (Hondartza)
07-04 – 16:30 – Dunboa – Espanyol (Gal. S)
07-04 – 16:30 – Sevilla – Athletic Club (Hondartza)
07-04 – 18:00 – R. Madrid – Betis (Gal. S)
07-04 – 18:00 – Real Sociedad S.A.D. – Barcelona (Hondartza)

08-04 – 10:00 – Sevilla – Real Sociedad S.A.D. (Hondartza)
08-04 – 12:00 – Dunboa – Betis (Hondartza)
08-04 – 16:30 – Barcelona – Athletic Club (Hondartza)
08-04 – 18:00 – Espanyol – Real Madrid (Hondartza)

09-04 – Gal Stadium
10:00 Third and Fourth place
11:45 Final
13:00 Trophy presentation

Youth 1993

I Castro Urdiales City Youth Tournament – Mioño

7 – 8 April

07-04 – 09:00 – EMF Castro – At. Madrid
07-04 – 09:40 – Athletic Club – Real Valladolid
07-04 – 10:20 – Racing – Espanyol
07-04 – 11:00 – Alavés – Antiguoko
07-04 – 11:40 – At. Madrid – Athletic Club
07-04 – 12:20 – Real Valladolid – EMF Castro
07-04 – 13:00 – Espanyol – Alavés
07-04 – 13:40 – Antiguoko – Racing
07-04 – 17:00 – EMF Castro – Athletic Club
07-04 – 17:40 – At. Madrid – Real Valladolid
07-04 – 18:20 – Racing – D. Alavés
07-04 – 19:00 – Espanyol – Antiguoko

08-04 – 09:00 – Semi-finals – 1st Group A – 2nd Group B (1)
08-04 – 09:40 – Semi-finals – 1st Group B – 2nd Group A (2)
08-04 – 10:20 – 7th and 8th Place – 4th Group A – 4th Group B
08-04 – 11:25 – 5th and 6th Place – 3rd Group A- 3rd Group B
08-04 – 12:30 – 3rd and 4th Place – Losing team 1 – Losing team 2
08-04 – 13:15 – FINAL – Winning team 1 – Winning team 2

Group A: EMF Castro, Athletic Club, At. Madrid, R. Valladolid.
Group B: Racing, Alavés, Espanyol, Antiguoko

Youth 1994

IV International Lorenzo Carretero Tournament – Menorca
4-5-6 April

04-04 – 19:00 – Atco. Villacarlos – Athletic Club
05-04 – 18:00 – Newcastle – Athletic Club
06-04 – 12:00 – Athletic Club – Mallorca

Youth 1994

VIII Dani Ruiz-Bazán Trophy Tournament – Güeñes
14 and 15 April

14-04 – 10:00 – S. Enkarterri – Athletic Club
14-04 – 10:55 – Real Madrid – At. Madrid
14-04 – 11:50 – S. Enkarterri – Milan
14-04 – 16:15 – Yong-In – Real Madrid
14-04 – 17:10 – Athletic Club – Milan
14-04 – 18:05 – At. Madrid – Yong-In
15-04 – 09:45 – 1st Group A – 2nd Group B
15-04 – 10:40 – 1st Group B – 2nd Group A
15-04 – 12:30 – FINAL

Group A: Athletic Club, S. Enkarterri, Milan
Group B: Real Madrid, At. Madrid, Yong-In

Youngsters 1995

Oviedo CUP 07 – Oviedo
5 – 8 April

Group A: Covadonga, Moratalaz, Alboraya, Sevilla.
Group B: Oviedo, Boadilla, Racing, Sporting
Group C: Zamora, Athletic, Juventud Estadio, Huelva
Group D: Real Oviedo, Oliver, San Claudio, Gramanet

Youngsters 1996

III Vila de Peralada Tournament – Peralada
6 – 7 – 8 April

06-04 – 09:00 – Athletic Club – Peralada
06-04 – 10:05 – Valencia – Girona
06-04 – 11:10 – Barcelona – Nàstic
06-04 – 12:15 – Espanyol – Blanes
06-04 – 16:00 – Barcelona – Peralada
06-04 – 17:05 – Valencia – Blanes
06-04 – 18:10 – Athletic Club – Nàstic
06-04 – 19:15 – Espanyol – Girona
07-04 – 09.00- Blanes – Girona
07-04 – 10:05 – Nàstic – Peralada
07-04 – 11:10 – Espanyol – Valencia
07-04 – 12:15 – Barcelona – Athletic Club
07-04 – 16:00 – 3rd Group A – 4th Group B
07-04 – 17:05 – 3rd Group B – 4th Group A
07-04 – 18:10 – 1st Group A – 2nd Group B
07-04 – 19:15 – 1st Group B – 2nd Group A

08-04 – 09:00 – Losing team 3A/4B – Losing team 3B/4A
08-04 – 10:05 – Winning team 3A/4B – Winning team 3B/4A
08-04 – 11:10 – Losing team 1A/2B – Losing team 1B/2A
08-04 – 12:15 – Winning team 1A/2B – Winning team 1B/2A

Youngsters 1996

V Santurtzi Youngsters Tournament – Santurtzi
14 and 15 April

14-04 – Group A – Football field 1
11.00h. Getxo – Barakaldo
11:45h. Eibar – Barakaldo
12:30h. Eibar – Getxo

14-04 – Group B – Football field 2
11.00h. Peña Athletic – Iturgitxi
11:45h. Antiguoko – Iturgitxi
12:30h. Antiguoko – Peña Athletic

14-04 – Group C – Football field 1
17:00h. Athletic – Retuerto
17:45h. Retuerto – Romo
18:30h. Athletic – Romo

14-04 – Group D – Football field 2
17:00h. Santutxu – Santurtzi
17:45h. Santurtzi – Indartsu
18:30h. Santutxu – Indartsu

15-04 – Quarter-finals
Football field 1 – 10:30h. – 1st Group A – 2nd Group B
Football field 2 – 10:30h. – 2nd Group A – 1st Group B
Football field 1 – 11:15h. – 1st Group C – 2nd Group D
Football field 2 – 11:15h. – 2nd Group C – 1st Group D

15-04 – Semi-finals
Football field 1 – 12:00h Winners of 1st quarter-final – Winners of 3rd quarter-final
Football field 2 – 12:00h Winners of 2nd quarter-final – Winners of 4th quarter-final
15-04 – FINAL – Football field 1 – 13:00h.

+
Additional content