Easter Tournaments | Athletic Club
Uncategorized

Easter Tournaments

Information about the Easter Football Tournaments, which the Athletic Club youngsters will compete in, as…

Easter Tournaments
Easter Tournaments
Mar 21, 2008

Information about the Easter Football Tournaments, which the Athletic Club youngsters will compete in, as follows:


Cadets Basque League

Friendly
Baiona, 19-03-2008
11: 30 hours – Aviron-Athletic Club


Cadets Honour

The XXVII International Ciudad of Irún ‘López Ufarte’ Tournament
21-22-23-24 March

21/03 GAL Stadium
16:00h. Inaugural Ceremony
17:00h. Real Sociedad – Vaksala
18:30h. Athletic Club – Dunboa

22/03 GAL Stadium
10:00h. Espanyol – Athletic Club
12:00h. Dunboa – R. Madrid
16:30h. Barcelona – Osasuna

22/03 Hondartza
10:00h. Vaksala – Barcelona
12:00h. Osasuna – R. Sociedad
16:30h. Espanyol – R. Madrid

23/03 GAL Stadium
10:00h. Vaksala – Osasuna
12:00h. R. Sociedad – Barcelona

23/03 Hondartza
10:00h. Dunboa – Espanyol
12:00h. R. Madrid – Athletic Club

24/03 GAL Stadium
10:00h. 3rd and 4th Place
11:45h. FINAL


Cadets 1993

Azkorri Tournament
La Galea 19-24 March

19/03 Wednesday 10:15h. Athletic Club – Leioa
20/03 Thursday 10:15h. Galea – Getxo
21/03 Friday 10:15h. 3rd and 4th Place
24/03 Monday 10:15h. FINAL


Youths First (1995)

Oviedo Cup
Oviedo, 20-21-22-23 March

20/03/08 – 13:00h. Athletic Club – UD Alboraya (La Pixarra)
20/03/08 – 20:30h. Athletic Club – CD Covadonga (El Castañeo-San Claudio)
21/03/08 – 10:00h. CD San Fernando – Athletic Club (La Pixarra)
21/03/08 – 19:00h. ROUND OF 16 (Hermanos Llana)
21/03/08 – 20:00h. ROUND OF 16 (Hermanos Llana)
22/03/08 – 12:00h. QUARTERFINAL
22/03/08 – 13:00h. QUARTERFINAL
22/03/08 – 19:30h. SEMIFINAL (El Castañeo-San Claudio)
22/03/08 – 20:30h. SEMIFINAL (El Castañeo-San Claudio)
23/03/08 – 11:30h. – FINAL (El Castañeo-San Claudio)


Youngsters A

Oviedo Cup
Oviedo, 20-21-22-23 March

20/03/08 – 13:00h. SD Colloto – Athletic Club (El Castañeo-San Claudio)
21/03/08 – 13:00h. EFMO Boadilla – Athletic Club (La Pixarra)
21/03/08 – 18:00h. Athletic Club – CD Covadonga (Los Castañales-JAA Rabanal)
22/03/08 – 12:00h. Quarterfinal 1B – 2C (Los Castañales-Luis Oliver)
22/03/08 – 12:00h. Quarterfinal 1A – 2D (El Cristo)
22/03/08 – 13:00h. Quarterfinal 1C – 2B (Matalablima)
22/03/08 – 13:00h. Quarterfinal 1D – 2ndA (Los Castañales-JAA Rabanal)
22/03/08 – 17:30h. Semifinal. Winner 1AX2D-Winner 1BX2C (El Castañeo-S. Claudio)
22/03/08 – 18:30h. Semifinal. Winner 1CX2B-Winner 1DX2A (El Castañeo-S. Claudio)
23/03/08 – 10:30h. FINAL (El Castañeo-San Claudio)


Youths First

Torneo Infantil FALCES
Falces (Nafarroa)

19-03-2008: 11:00h. Osasuna – Selección Mancomunidad
19-03-2008: 12:15h. Antiguoko – Athletic Club
19-03-2008: 16:15h. 3º y 4º Puesto
19-03-2008: 17:30h. FINAL


Youngsters C-D

IV José Ángel Iribar
Zarautz, 21 March

Group C
Field 1-11:30h. Eibar – San Ignacio
Field 1-12:10h Eibar- Athletic Club C
Field 1-12:50h. Eibar – Aretxabaleta
Field 2-11:30h. Athletic C. C-Aretxabaleta
Field 2-12:10h. Aretxabaleta-San Ignacio
Field 2-12:50h. Athletic Club C-San Ignacio

Group D
Field 1-11:50h. Athletic Club D-Arrasate
Field 1-12:30h. Athletic Club D-Arnedo
Field 1-13:10h. Athletic Club D-San Marcial
Field 2-11:50h. Arnedo – San Marcial
Field 2-12:30h. Arrasate – San Marcial
Field 2-13:10h. Arrasate – Arnedo

Field 1
15:30h. 1st Group A – 2nd Group C
15:50h. 2nd Group A – 1st Group C
16:10h. Winner. 1stA-2ndC vs Winner. 1stB-2ndD
16:30h. Winner. 2ndA-1stC vs Winner. 2ndB-1stD

Field 2
15:30h. 1st Group B – 2nd Group D
15:50h. 2nd Group B – 1st Group D
16:10h. Losing team. 1stA-2ndC vs Losing team. 1stB-2ndD
16:30h. Losing team. 2ndA-1stC vs Losing team. 2ndB-1stD

Field 1
16:50h. 5th and 6th Place
17:10h. FINAL

Field 2
16:50h. 7th and 8th Place
17:10h. 3rd and 4th Place


Youngsters B

Friendly
Lezama, 25-03-2008, 11:30 Athletic Club-Equipo navarro

Youths First (1995)
THE IX GÜEÑES MUNICIPAL TOURNAMENT
Güeñes, 29 – 30 March

29/03 Saturday
10:00h. Enkarterri – Atco. Madrid
10:55h. Athletic Club – Real Madrid
11:50h. Enkarterri – Ajax
16:00h. Green & Gold – Real Madrid
16:55h. Atco. Madrid – Ajax
17:50h. Athletic Club – Green & Gold

30/03 Sunday
09:45h. 1st Group B – 2nd Group A
10:55h. 1st Group A – 2nd Group B
12:30h. FINAL

+
Additional content
Related News
Live: Mikel Balenziaga press conference
Live: Mikel Balenziaga press conference
Oct 14, 2020

Live: Mikel Balenziaga press conference

Uncategorized

Watch live as Balenziaga answers questions from the media ahead of Athletic’s LaLiga Matchday 6 fixture against Levante at San Mamés

See more
Maximum capacity reached
Maximum capacity reached
Sep 9, 2020

Maximum capacity reached

Uncategorized

Maximum capacity reached!  

See more
Angel Villacampa’s contract renewal
Angel Villacampa’s contract renewal
May 21, 2020

Angel Villacampa’s contract renewal

Uncategorized

First women team’s coach signs a one-season renewal agreement in Ibaigane

See more
Worked triumph to close the preseason
Worked triumph to close the preseason
Aug 8, 2019

Worked triumph to close the preseason

Uncategorized

Athletic defeats Iraola’s Mirandés 2-1 thanks to goals from Aduriz and Nunez

See more
Party in Eibar at the IV Gipuzkoa Zurigorri
Party in Eibar at the IV Gipuzkoa Zurigorri
Jun 8, 2019

Party in Eibar at the IV Gipuzkoa Zurigorri

Uncategorized

It started as a result of the concern shown by the Athletic fan clubs in Gipuzkoa.

See more
The Peñista Eguna dyes the streets of Sestao with red-and-white
The Peñista Eguna dyes the streets of Sestao with red-and-white
Jun 1, 2019

The Peñista Eguna dyes the streets of Sestao with red-and-white

Uncategorized

It has been the hottest day of the year in Bizkaia, but without a doubt…

See more
The veterans, in Muskiz
The veterans, in Muskiz
May 17, 2019

The veterans, in Muskiz

Uncategorized

Athletic Club 2 Real Sociedad 1 (Amezaga, Joseba Agirre) The AEA team has competed in…

See more
Operation to Gorka Guruzeta
Operation to Gorka Guruzeta
May 15, 2019

Operation to Gorka Guruzeta

Uncategorized

Gorka Guruzeta: he underwent surgery this morning to reconstruct the anterior cruciate ligament of his…

See more
Playing football at the hospital
Playing football at the hospital
May 13, 2019

Playing football at the hospital

Uncategorized

Athletic Club Foundation has organized this mid-day the first edition of Hallway Fútbol.

See more
La Asamblea de exjugadores refuerza sus vínculos con el Athletic Club
La Asamblea de exjugadores refuerza sus vínculos con el Athletic Club
May 12, 2019

La Asamblea de exjugadores refuerza sus vínculos con el Athletic Club

Uncategorized

La AEA, Asociación de Exjugadores del Athletic Club, ha celebrado este domingo su Asamblea General en la Sala Jose Iragorri de San Mamés.

See more