Reserves (Cantera) Tournaments | Athletic Club
Uncategorized

Reserves (Cantera) Tournaments

Below is a list and schedule of the soccer tournaments that Athletic Club’s lower category…

Reserves (Cantera) Tournaments
Reserves (Cantera) Tournaments
Jun 4, 2009

Below is a list and schedule of the soccer tournaments that Athletic Club’s lower category teams will dispute this weekend.

Saturday, 6 June
10:00h. Selección Basauri – Real Sociedad
11:15h. AFB Lanzarote – Deportivo Coruña
12:30h. Real Sociedad – Atlético Madrid
16:30h. Athletic Club – Deportivo Coruña
17:45h. Selección Basauri – Atlético Madrid
19:00h. Athletic Club – AFB Lan

Sunday, 7 June
10:30h. 3rd and 4th Place (2nd Group A – 2nd Group B
12:00h. FINAL (1st Group A – 1st Group B)
12:00h. Athletic Club – Comillas (93)
12:00h. Athletic Club – Comillas (94)

Saturday, 6 June – GROUP 1

10:00h. Athletic Club – Danok Bat
10:30h. Runner-up – Leioa
11:00h. Winner – Leioa

Saturday, 6 June – GROUP 2

11:30h. Santutxu – Ibarreko
12:00h. Runner-up – Barakaldo
12:30h. Winner – Barakaldo

Sunday, 7 June

10:00h. 2nd Third place Qualifiers
11:00h. 2nd Second place Qualifiers
12:00h. FINAL

Saturday, 6 June – Pitch 1

10:00h. Los Silos – Athletic Club
20:00h. Athletic Club – Cracks, CF

Sunday, 7 June – Pitch 1

11:00h. 1st Group A – 1st Group E
12:00h. 1st Group C – Second 2nd
17:00h. Semi-final (1 – 2)

Sunday, 7 June – Pitch 2

11:00h. 1st Group C – Second 2nd
12:00h. 1st Group B – First 2nd
17:00h. Semi-final (3 – 4)
19:15h. FINAL

Saturday, 6 June – Pitch 1

09:00h. Danok Bat A – 1st Qualifying Round Group B
09:30h. 1st Qualifying Round Group A – Indartsu
10:00h. Getafe CF – Gernika A
10:30h. RCD Espanyol – EMF Santander
11:00h. Danok Bat A – Gernika A
11:30h. Indartsu A – EMF Santander
12:00h. 1st Qualifying Round Group B – Getafe CF
12:30h. 1st Qualifying Round Group A – RCD Espanyol
13:00h. Getafe CF – Danok Bat A
13:30h. RCD Espanyol – Indartsu A
14:00h. 1st Qualifying Round Group A- Santander
14:30h. Gernika A – 1st Qualifying Round Group B

Saturday, 6 June – Pitch 2

09:00h. Indautxu A – 1st Qualifying Round Group D
09:30h. Santutxu A – 1st Qualifying Round Group C
10:00h. Athletic Club – Casco Viejo
10:30h. Atlético Madrid – Arenas
11:00h. Indautxu A – Casco Viejo
11:30h. Santutxu A – Atlético Madrid
12:00h. Athletic Club – 1st Qualifying Round Group D
12:30h. 1st Qualifying Round Group C – Arenas
13:00h. Indautxu A – Athletic Club
13:30h. Santutxu A – Arenas
14:00h. 1st Qualifying Round Group D – Casco Viejo
14:30h. Atlético Madrid – 1st Qualifying Round Group C

Sunday, 7 June – Pitch 1

09:30h. 1st Qualifying Round (1st Group 1-2nd Group 2)
10:00h. 2nd Qualifying Round (2nd Group 1- 1st Group 2)
10:30h. SEMI-FINAL (Winners 1st -2nd Qualifying Round)
11:30h. 3rd and 4th (Losers Semi-finals Pitch 1-2)
12:30h. FINAL- Winners (1st Semi-final – 2nd Semi-final)

Pitch 1 – 6 June (Saturday) (1997)

10:00h. Eibar – Burgos Promesas
10:40h. Baskonia – Alaves
11:20h. Eibar – Deusto
12:00h. Baskonia – Bansander
12:40h. Deusto – Burgos Promesas
13:20h. Bansander – Alavés

Pitch 2 – 6 June (Saturday) (1997)

10:00h. Deusto – Aurrera
10:40h. Bansander – Mareo EF
11:20h. Burgos Promesas – Aurrera
12:00h. Alaves – Mareo EF
12:40h. Aurrera – Eibar
13:20h. Mareo EF – Baskonia

Pitch 1 – 6 June (Saturday) (1998)

15:30h. Burgos Promesas – Deusto
16:10h. Antiguo´ko – Danok Bat
16:50h. Burgos Promesas – Mareo EF
17:30h. Antiguo´ko – Athletic Club
18:10h. Santutxu – Burgos Promesas
18:50h. Perines – Antiguo´ko

6 June (Saturday) (1998)

15:30h. Mareo EF – Santutxu
16:10h. Athletic Club – Perines
16:50h. Deusto – Santutxu
17:30h. Danok Bat – Perines
18:10h. Deusto – Mareo EF
18:50h. Athletic Club – Danok Bat

Pitch 1 – 7 June (Sunday) (1997)

09:30h. Semi-finals
10:50h. 7th and 8th Place
11:40h. 5th and 6th Place
12:30h. 3rd and 4th Place
13:10h. FINAL (1998)

Pitch 2 – 7 June (Sunday) (1998)

10:10h. Semi-finals
10:50h. 7th and 8th Place
11:40h. 5th and 6th Place
12:30h. 3rd and 4th Place
13:35h. FINAL (1997)

Saturday, 6 June – Pitch 1

09:00h. Retuerto – Danok Bat
09:20h. Sestao – Gurutzeta
09:40h. Getxo – Arenas
10:00h. Lutxanako – Sestao
10:20h. Retuerto – Gurutzeta
10:40h. Getxo – Amets
11:00h. Danok Bat – Sestao
11:20h. Lutxanako – Getxo
11:40h. Amets – Arenas
12:00h. Retuerto – Sestao
12:20h. Danok Bat – Getxo
12:40h. Lutxanako – Arenas
13:00h. Amets – Gurutzeta
13:20h. Sestao – Arenas

Saturday, 6 June – Pitch 2

09:00h. Athletic Club – Danok Bat
09:20h. Retuerto – Arenas
09:40h. Getxo – Sestao
10:00h. Lutxanako – Santurtzi
10:20h. Athletic Club – Arenas
10:40h. Retuerto – Getxo
11:00h. Sestao – Santurtzi
11:20h. Lutxanako – Danok Bat
11:40h. Athletic Club – Getxo
12:00h. Retuerto – Sestao
12:20h. Lutxanako – Arenas
12:40h. Danok Bat – Santurtzi
13:00h. Athletic Club – Sestao
13:20h. Lutxanako – Retuerto
15:00h. Lutxanako – Retuerto
15:20h. Danok Bat – Amets
15:40h. Sestao – Getxo
16:00h. Arenas – Gurutzeta
16:20h. Retuerto – Getxo
16:40h. Danok Bat – Lutxanako
17:00h. Retuerto – Amets
17:20h. Danok Bat – Gurutzeta
17:40h. Sestao – Amets
18:00h. Lutxanako – Gurutzeta
18:20h. Retuerto – Arenas
18:40h. Getxo – Gurutzeta
19:00h. Lutxanako – Amets
19:20h. Danok Bat – Arenas

15:00h. Arenas – Santurtzi
15:20h. Danok Bat – Getxo
15:40h. Athletic Club – Santurtzi
16:00h. Retuerto – Danok Bat
16:20h. Arenas – Getxo
17:00h. Lutxanako – Sestao
17:20h. Athletic Club – Retuerto
17:40h. Santurtzi – Sestao
18:00h. Danok Bat – Arenas
18:20h. Lutxanako – Getxo
18:40h. Danok Bat – Sestao
19:00h. Athletic Club – Lutxanako
19:20h. Retuerto – Santurtzi
19:40h. Arenas – Sestao

Sunday, 7 June
09:30h. Semi-finals Begin
11:30h. FINAL

Saturday, 6 June – Morning

09:00h. Lutxanako – Munoa
09:15h. Arenas – Gurutzeta
09:30h. Retuerto – Athletic Club
09:45h. Danok Bat – Sestao
10:00h. Amets – Arenas
10:15h. Lutxanako – Gurutzeta
10:30h. Munoa – Danok Bat
10:45h. Sestao – Retuerto
11:00h. Gurutzeta – Athletic Club
11:15h. Lutxanako – Arenas
11:30h. Munoa – Amets
11:45h. Sestao – Athletic Club
12:00h. Danok Bat – Retuerto
12:15h. Lutxanako – Athletic Club
12:30h. Arenas – Danok Bat
12:45h. Munoa – Sestao
13:00h. Gurutzeta – Retuerto
13:15h. Lutxanako – Amets
13:30h. Munoa – Arenas

Saturday, 6 June – Afternoon

15:00h. Gurutzeta – Danok Bat
15:15h. Amets – Athletic Club
15:30h. Lutxanako – Retuerto
15:45h. Arenas – Sestao
16:00h. Munoa – Athletic Club
16:15h. Amets – Danok Bat
16:30h. Lutxanako – Sestao
16:45h. Arenas – Athletic Club
17:00h. Munoa – Gurutzeta
17:15h. Amets – Sestao
17:30h. Arenas – Retuerto
17:45h. Lutxanako – Danok Bat
18:00h. Gurutzeta – Sestao
18:15h. Amets – Retuerto
18:30h. Danok Bat – Athletic Club
18:45h. Munoa – Retuerto

Sunday, 7 June
09:30h. Semi-finals Begin
11:30h. FINAL

Saturday, 6 June – Pitch 2
11:00h. – Los Silos CF – Athletic Club
19:00h. – Athletic Club – Cracks CF

Sunday, 7 June – Pitch 1

09:00h. – 1st Group A – 2nd Group C
10:00h. – 1st Group B – 2nd Group D
16:00h. Semi-final (1 – 2)
18:15h. FINAL

Sunday, 7 June – Pitch 2

09:00h. – 1st Group D – 2nd Group B
10:00h. – 1st Group C – 2nd Group A
16:00h. – Semi-final (3 – 4)

+
Additional content
GalleriesOther galleriesVideosAudiosAttachedTechnical sheetsLinks
Related News
Live: Mikel Balenziaga press conference
Live: Mikel Balenziaga press conference
Oct 14, 2020

Live: Mikel Balenziaga press conference

Uncategorized

Watch live as Balenziaga answers questions from the media ahead of Athletic’s LaLiga Matchday 6 fixture against Levante at San Mamés

See more
Maximum capacity reached
Maximum capacity reached
Sep 9, 2020

Maximum capacity reached

Uncategorized

Maximum capacity reached!  

See more
Angel Villacampa’s contract renewal
Angel Villacampa’s contract renewal
May 21, 2020

Angel Villacampa’s contract renewal

Uncategorized

First women team’s coach signs a one-season renewal agreement in Ibaigane

See more
Worked triumph to close the preseason
Worked triumph to close the preseason
Aug 8, 2019

Worked triumph to close the preseason

Uncategorized

Athletic defeats Iraola’s Mirandés 2-1 thanks to goals from Aduriz and Nunez

See more
Party in Eibar at the IV Gipuzkoa Zurigorri
Party in Eibar at the IV Gipuzkoa Zurigorri
Jun 8, 2019

Party in Eibar at the IV Gipuzkoa Zurigorri

Uncategorized

It started as a result of the concern shown by the Athletic fan clubs in Gipuzkoa.

See more
The Peñista Eguna dyes the streets of Sestao with red-and-white
The Peñista Eguna dyes the streets of Sestao with red-and-white
Jun 1, 2019

The Peñista Eguna dyes the streets of Sestao with red-and-white

Uncategorized

It has been the hottest day of the year in Bizkaia, but without a doubt…

See more
The veterans, in Muskiz
The veterans, in Muskiz
May 17, 2019

The veterans, in Muskiz

Uncategorized

Athletic Club 2 Real Sociedad 1 (Amezaga, Joseba Agirre) The AEA team has competed in…

See more
Operation to Gorka Guruzeta
Operation to Gorka Guruzeta
May 15, 2019

Operation to Gorka Guruzeta

Uncategorized

Gorka Guruzeta: he underwent surgery this morning to reconstruct the anterior cruciate ligament of his…

See more
Playing football at the hospital
Playing football at the hospital
May 13, 2019

Playing football at the hospital

Uncategorized

Athletic Club Foundation has organized this mid-day the first edition of Hallway Fútbol.

See more
La Asamblea de exjugadores refuerza sus vínculos con el Athletic Club
La Asamblea de exjugadores refuerza sus vínculos con el Athletic Club
May 12, 2019

La Asamblea de exjugadores refuerza sus vínculos con el Athletic Club

Uncategorized

La AEA, Asociación de Exjugadores del Athletic Club, ha celebrado este domingo su Asamblea General en la Sala Jose Iragorri de San Mamés.

See more