Andoni IraolaSagarna

  • Position:Defender
  • Birth Date:22-06-1982
  • Birth Location:Usurbil (Guipuzcoa)
  • Debut Date:08/30/2003
  • Height / Weight:1,82m / 74,8kg
Andoni Iraola
Andoni Iraola
Athletic Club
League
Cup
Champions
Europa League
Supercup
Statistics
12Seasons
510Matches
38Goals
0.07Goals per match
TeamCat.YearLeagueCupChampionsEuropa LeagueSupercup
Mat.GoalsMat.GoalsMat.GoalsMat.GoalsMat.Goals
New York City FC (USA)201629120------
New York City FC (USA)201590--------
Athletic Club2014-15221703021--
Athletic Club2013-1434160------
Athletic Club2012-1335010--71--
Athletic Club2011-1235190--150--
Athletic Club2010-1137440------
Athletic Club2009-1037220--11020
Athletic Club2008-0933680------
Athletic Club2007-0836151------
Athletic Club2006-0735520------
Athletic Club2005-0638340------
Athletic Club2004-0534471--81--
Athletic Club2003-0430510------
Bilbao Athletic2ªB2002-033710--------
Official matches
Athletic Club
2014-15
LaLiga Santander
Matchday 01 - 08/23/2014
Málaga CF1
1 - 0
Athletic Club0
Matchday 04 - 09/20/2014
Athletic Club0
0 - 1
Granada CF1
Matchday 06 - 09/27/2014
Athletic Club0
0 - 0
SD Eibar0
72'
Matchday 08 - 10/18/2014
Athletic Club1
1 - 1
RC Celta1
77'
Matchday 09 - 10/25/2014
UD Almería0
0 - 1
Athletic Club1
53'
Matchday 10 - 11/02/2014
Athletic Club1
1 - 0
Sevilla FC0
Matchday 11 - 11/09/2014
Valencia CF0
0 - 0
Athletic Club0
Matchday 14 - 12/06/2014
Athletic Club0
0 - 1
Córdoba CF1
46'
Image gallery