AndoniIraola Sagarna

  • Position:Defender
  • Birth Date:22-06-1982
  • Birth Location:Usurbil (Guipuzcoa)
  • Debut Date:08/30/2003
  • Height / Weight:1,82m / 74,8kg
Andoni Iraola
Andoni Iraola
Athletic Club
League
Cup
Champions
Europa League
Supercup
Statistics
12Seasons
510Matches
38Goals
0.07Goals per match
New York City FC (USA) - 1ª
2016
League
M29 - G1Macthes: 29 | Goals: 1
Cup
M2 - G0Macthes: 2 | Goals: 0
New York City FC (USA) - 1ª
2015
League
M9 - G0Macthes: 9 | Goals: 0
Athletic Club - 1ª
2014-15
League
M22 - G1Macthes: 22 | Goals: 1
Cup
M7 - G0Macthes: 7 | Goals: 0
Champions
M3 - G0Macthes: 3 | Goals: 0
Europa League
M2 - G1Macthes: 2 | Goals: 1
Athletic Club - 1ª
2013-14
League
M34 - G1Macthes: 34 | Goals: 1
Cup
M6 - G0Macthes: 6 | Goals: 0
TeamCat.YearLeagueCupChampionsEuropa LeagueSupercup
--Mat.GoalsMat.GoalsMat.GoalsMat.GoalsMat.Goals
New York City FC (USA)201629120------
New York City FC (USA)201590--------
Athletic Club2014-15221703021--
Athletic Club2013-1434160------
Athletic Club2012-1335010--71--
Athletic Club2011-1235190--150--
Athletic Club2010-1137440------
Athletic Club2009-1037220--11020
Athletic Club2008-0933680------
Athletic Club2007-0836151------
Athletic Club2006-0735520------
Athletic Club2005-0638340------
Official matches
Athletic Club
2014-15
LaLiga Santander

Matchday 01

08/23/2014

Málaga CF1
1 - 0
Athletic Club0

Matchday 04

09/20/2014

Athletic Club0
0 - 1
Granada CF1

Matchday 06

09/27/2014

Athletic Club0
0 - 0
SD Eibar0
72'

Matchday 08

10/18/2014

Athletic Club1
1 - 1
RC Celta1
77'

Matchday 09

10/25/2014

UD Almería0
0 - 1
Athletic Club1
53'

Matchday 10

11/02/2014

Athletic Club1
1 - 0
Sevilla FC0

Matchday 11

11/09/2014

Valencia CF0
0 - 0
Athletic Club0

Matchday 14

12/06/2014

Athletic Club0
0 - 1
Córdoba CF1
46'
Image gallery