Carlos Gurpegui | Player: Midfielder | Athletic Club’s Official Website

Carlos Gurpegui Carlos
GurpeguiNausia

  • Position:Midfielder
  • Birth Date:19-08-1980
  • Birth Location:Iruñea (Nafarroa)
  • Debut Date:31/03/2002
Gurpegi
Gurpegi

Carlos Gurpegui Carlos
GurpeguiNausia

  • Position:Midfielder
  • Birth Date:19-08-1980
  • Birth Location:Iruñea (Nafarroa)
  • Debut Date:31/03/2002
Statistics
15Seasons
393Matches
22Goals
All matches
Athletic Club
2015-16
Liga
Matchday 01 - 23/08/2015
Athletic Club0
0 - 1
FC Barcelona1
62'
Matchday 03 - 13/09/2015
Athletic Club3
3 - 1
Getafe CF1
Matchday 04 - 20/09/2015
Villarreal CF3
3 - 1
Athletic Club1
Matchday 11 - 08/11/2015
Athletic Club2
2 - 1
RCD Espanyol1
Matchday 14 - 06/12/2015
Athletic Club0
0 - 0
Málaga CF0
Matchday 18 - 03/01/2016
Athletic Club2
2 - 2
UD Las Palmas2
Matchday 19 - 09/01/2016
Sevilla FC2
2 - 0
Athletic Club0
Matchday 22 - 30/01/2016
Getafe CF0
0 - 1
Athletic Club1
Honours
2014-15
Supercup
Career
TeamDiv.YearLeagueCupSupercupEuropa LeagueChampions
Mat.GoalsMat.GoalsMat.GoalsMat.GoalsMat.Goals
Athletic Club2015-16150102070--
Athletic Club2014-1523160--2160
Athletic Club2013-1427250------
Athletic Club2012-1327100--70--
Athletic Club2011-127000--20--
Athletic Club2010-1131241------
Athletic Club2009-10341102070--
Athletic Club2008-0919070------
Athletic Club2007-085000------
Athletic Club2006-070000------
Athletic Club2005-0630230------
Athletic Club2004-0534480--82--
Athletic Club2003-0430110------
Athletic Club2002-0327410------
Bilbao Athletic2ªB2002-0300--------
Athletic Club2001-024000------
Bilbao Athletic2ªB2001-02323--------
Bilbao Athletic2ªB2000-01232--------
Bilbao Athletic2ªB1999-0010--------
Basconia1999-003315--------
Athletic Juvenil División de Honor-1998-99----------
Izarra-1997-98----------
Image gallery