Gaizka Toquero | Player: Striker | Athletic Club’s Official Website

Gaizka Toquero Gaizka
ToqueroPinedo

  • Position:Striker
  • Birth Date:09-08-1984
  • Birth Location:Gasteiz (Araba)
  • Debut Date:01/04/2009
Toquero
Toquero

Gaizka Toquero Gaizka
ToqueroPinedo

  • Position:Striker
  • Birth Date:09-08-1984
  • Birth Location:Gasteiz (Araba)
  • Debut Date:01/04/2009
Statistics
7Seasons
207Matches
25Goals
All matches
Athletic Club
2014-15
Liga
Matchday 05 - 09/24/2014
Rayo Vallecano2
2 - 1
Athletic Club1
90'
Matchday 08 - 10/18/2014
Athletic Club1
1 - 1
RC Celta1
81'
Matchday 18 - 01/11/2015
Athletic Club1
1 - 2
Elche CF2
66'
Matchday 26 - 03/07/2015
Athletic Club1
1 - 0
Real Madrid0
90'
Career
TeamDiv.YearLeagueCupChampionsEuropa LeagueSupercup
Mat.GoalsMat.GoalsMat.GoalsMat.GoalsMat.Goals
Real Zaragoza2018-190000------
Real Zaragoza2017-1829410------
Deportivo Alavés2016-1723152------
Deportivo Alavés2015-1639920------
Athletic Club2014-15400010----
Athletic Club2013-1420010------
Athletic Club2012-1316010--52--
Athletic Club2011-1235471--140--
Athletic Club2010-1130730------
Athletic Club2009-1031820--9020
Athletic Club2008-0920162------
SD Eibar2008-0916410------
Sestao Sport-River Club2ªB2007-0837510------
Lemona2ªB2006-0733010------
Alavés B2ªB2005-06292--------
Alavés C2004-05----------
Alavés C2003-04----------
Real Sociedad Juvenil-2002-03----------
Ariznabarra Juvenil-2001-02----------
Image gallery