GaizkaToquero Pinedo

  • Position:Striker
  • Birth Date:09-08-1984
  • Birth Location:Gasteiz (Álava)
  • Debut Date:01/04/2009
  • Height / Weight:1,82m / 78,5kg
Gaizka Toquero
Gaizka Toquero
Athletic Club
League
Cup
Champions
Europa League
Supercup
Statistics
7Seasons
207Matches
25Goals
0.12Goals per match
TeamCat.YearCupLeagueChampionsEuropa LeagueSupercup
--Mat.GoalsMat.GoalsMat.GoalsMat.GoalsMat.Goals
Real Zaragoza2ªA2018-1900--------
Real Zaragoza2ªA2017-1810294------
Alavés2016-1752231------
Alavés2ªA2015-1620399------
Athletic Club2014-15004010----
Athletic Club2013-1410200------
Athletic Club2012-1310160--52--
Athletic Club2011-1271354--140--
Athletic Club2010-1130307------
Athletic Club2009-1020318--9020
Athletic Club2008-0962201------
SD Eibar2ªA2008-0910164------
Sestao River2ªB2007-0810375------
Lemona2ªB2006-0710330------
Official matches
Athletic Club
2014-15
LaLiga Santander
Matchday 05 - 09/24/2014
Rayo Vallecano2
2 - 1
Athletic Club1
90'
Matchday 08 - 10/18/2014
Athletic Club1
1 - 1
RC Celta1
81'
Matchday 18 - 01/11/2015
Athletic Club1
1 - 2
Elche CF2
66'
Matchday 26 - 03/07/2015
Athletic Club1
1 - 0
Real Madrid CF0
90'
Image gallery