GaizkaToquero Pinedo

  • Position:Striker
  • Birth Date:09-08-1984
  • Birth Location:Gasteiz (Álava)
  • Debut Date:01/04/2009
  • Height / Weight:1,82m / 78,5kg
Gaizka Toquero
Gaizka Toquero
Athletic Club
League
Cup
Champions
Europa League
Supercup
Statistics
7Seasons
207Matches
25Goals
0.12Goals per match
Real Zaragoza - 2ªA
2018-19
Cup
M0 - G0Macthes: 0 | Goals: 0
Real Zaragoza - 2ªA
2017-18
Cup
M1 - G0Macthes: 1 | Goals: 0
League
M29 - G4Macthes: 29 | Goals: 4
Alavés - 1ª
2016-17
Cup
M5 - G2Macthes: 5 | Goals: 2
League
M23 - G1Macthes: 23 | Goals: 1
Alavés - 2ªA
2015-16
Cup
M2 - G0Macthes: 2 | Goals: 0
League
M39 - G9Macthes: 39 | Goals: 9
TeamCat.YearCupLeagueChampionsEuropa LeagueSupercup
--Mat.GoalsMat.GoalsMat.GoalsMat.GoalsMat.Goals
Real Zaragoza2ªA2018-1900--------
Real Zaragoza2ªA2017-1810294------
Alavés2016-1752231------
Alavés2ªA2015-1620399------
Athletic Club2014-15004010----
Athletic Club2013-1410200------
Athletic Club2012-1310160--52--
Athletic Club2011-1271354--140--
Athletic Club2010-1130307------
Athletic Club2009-1020318--9020
Athletic Club2008-0962201------
SD Eibar2ªA2008-0910164------
Official matches
Athletic Club
2014-15
LaLiga Santander

Matchday 05

09/24/2014

Rayo Vallecano2
2 - 1
Athletic Club1
90'

Matchday 08

10/18/2014

Athletic Club1
1 - 1
RC Celta1
81'

Matchday 18

01/11/2015

Athletic Club1
1 - 2
Elche CF2
66'

Matchday 26

03/07/2015

Athletic Club1
1 - 0
Real Madrid CF0
90'
Image gallery