José Ramón Gallego | Player: Midfielder | Athletic Club’s Official Website

José Ramón Gallego José Ramón
GallegoSouto

  • Position:Midfielder
  • Birth Date:07-08-1959
  • Birth Location:Durango (Bizkaia)
  • Debut Date:03/30/1980
Gallego
Gallego

José Ramón Gallego José Ramón
GallegoSouto

  • Position:Midfielder
  • Birth Date:07-08-1959
  • Birth Location:Durango (Bizkaia)
  • Debut Date:03/30/1980
Statistics
11Seasons
331Matches
18Goals
All matches
Athletic Club
1990-91
Liga
Matchday 01 - 09/02/1990
CD Tenerife1
1 - 0
Athletic Club0
Matchday 02 - 09/09/1990
Athletic Club2
2 - 1
Real Burgos CF1
Matchday 03 - 09/16/1990
Athletic Club2
2 - 0
CA Osasuna0
Matchday 04 - 09/23/1990
Real Sporting de Gijón3
3 - 1
Athletic Club1
Matchday 05 - 09/29/1990
Athletic Club2
2 - 1
Atlético de Madrid1
Matchday 06 - 10/06/1990
FC Barcelona4
4 - 1
Athletic Club1
Matchday 07 - 10/14/1990
Athletic Club1
1 - 1
CD Castellón1
58'
Matchday 09 - 10/28/1990
Athletic Club2
2 - 0
RCD Mallorca0
73'
Honours
1982-83
Liga
1983-84
Supercup
1983-84
Cup
1983-84
Liga
Career
TeamDiv.YearLeagueCupEuropa LeagueLeague CupChampionsSupercup
Mat.GoalsMat.GoalsMat.GoalsMat.GoalsMat.GoalsMat.Goals
Deportivo Alavés2ªB1991-92------------
Athletic Club1990-9114020--------
Athletic Club1989-907000--------
Athletic Club1988-892602030------
Athletic Club1987-8823230--------
Athletic Club1986-873834041------
Athletic Club1985-86335406021----
Athletic Club1984-8530191--2020--
Athletic Club1983-8429170--204010
Athletic Club1982-83281302030----
Athletic Club1981-8224270--------
Córdoba CF2ªB1980-81------------
Athletic Club1979-807000--------
Bilbao Athletic2ªB1979-8030140--------
Cultural Durango-1978-79------------