Athletic Club Women: all the matches | 2009-10 Season | All competitions | Athletic Club’s Official Website

Athletic Club Women 2009-10

Athletic Club Women

Calendar 2009-10

Friendly match

Friday August 14, 2009 - 19:00

Municipal Villaboya (Boltaña)

Lleida
0 - 6
Athletic Club

Friendly match

Sunday August 16, 2009 - 11:30

Municipal Villaboya (Boltaña)

Prainsa Zaragoza
1 - 0
Athletic Club

Friendly match

Saturday August 22, 2009 - 19:00

Hondartza (Hondarribia)

Athletic Club
0 - 1
Levante UD

Friendly match

Sunday August 23, 2009 - 11:00

Hondartza (Hondarribia)

Athletic Club
2 - 2
Real Sociedad

Friendly match

Wednesday August 26, 2009 - 18:45

El Mortuero (Las Carreras)

Abanto Club
0 - 9
Athletic Club

Friendly match

Saturday August 29, 2009 - 18:30

Olaranbe (Gasteiz)

Atlético de Madrid
1 - 3
Athletic Club

Friendly match

Sunday August 30, 2009 - 11:00

Oberena (Iruñea)

Lagunak
1 - 2
Athletic Club

Friendly match

Sunday August 30, 2009 - 12:00

Oberena (Iruñea)

Athletic Club
0 - 1
Rayo Vallecano

Liga

Matchday 01

Sunday September 6, 2009 - 12:00

Lasesarre (Barakaldo)

Athletic Club
3 - 2
Lagunak

Friendly match

Tuesday September 8, 2009 - 19:00

Elizalde (Elorrio)

Athletic Club
3 - 1
SD Eibar

Liga

Matchday 02

Saturday September 12, 2009 - 18:00

Anexos (Valladolid)

Real Valladolid CF
0 - 2
Athletic Club

Friendly match

Wednesday September 16, 2009 - 18:00

Malón de Echaide (Cascante)

Athletic Club
3 - 1
Lagunak

Liga

Matchday 03

Sunday September 27, 2009 - 12:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Athletic Club
0 - 1
Prainsa Zaragoza

Liga

Matchday 04

Saturday October 3, 2009 - 18:00

Manuel Díaz Vega (Oviedo)

Real Oviedo
0 - 3
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 05

Saturday October 10, 2009 - 20:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Athletic Club
2 - 2
Real Sociedad

Liga

Matchday 06

Sunday October 18, 2009 - 12:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Athletic Club
4 - 0
Las Palmas

Friendly match

Friday October 23, 2009 - 18:30

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Athletic Club
6 - 0
Athletic B

Liga

Matchday 07

Sunday November 1, 2009 - 12:30

Unbe (Eibar)

SD Eibar
1 - 7
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 08

Sunday November 8, 2009 - 12:00

SD Lagunak (Iruñea)

Lagunak
1 - 2
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 09

Saturday November 14, 2009 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Athletic Club
6 - 0
Real Valladolid CF

Friendly match

Friday November 20, 2009 - 18:30

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Athletic Club
8 - 1
Racing Reocín

Liga

Matchday 10

Sunday November 29, 2009 - 12:15

Pedro Sancho (Zaragoza)

Prainsa Zaragoza
1 - 1
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 11

Saturday December 5, 2009 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Athletic Club
4 - 1
Real Oviedo

Liga

Matchday 12

Tuesday December 8, 2009 - 12:00

Zubieta (Lasarte)

Real Sociedad
2 - 2
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 13

Saturday December 12, 2009 - 17:00

Alfonso Silva (Las Palmas)

Las Palmas
2 - 4
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 14

Sunday December 20, 2009 - 12:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Athletic Club
5 - 0
SD Eibar

Liga

Matchday 02

Sunday January 17, 2010 - 12:00

Joan Gamper (Sant Joan Despí)

FC Barcelona
2 - 0
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 01

Wednesday January 20, 2010 - 18:30

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Athletic Club
1 - 1
Rayo Vallecano

Liga

Matchday 03

Saturday January 23, 2010 - 16:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Athletic Club
4 - 1
Real Sociedad

Liga

Matchday 04

Saturday January 30, 2010 - 13:15

Ciutat Esportiva (Sant Adrià)

RCD Espanyol
6 - 1
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 05

Sunday February 7, 2010 - 12:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Athletic Club
2 - 1
Prainsa Zaragoza

Liga

Matchday 06

Sunday February 14, 2010 - 12:30

Cerro del Espino (Majadahonda)

Atlético de Madrid
5 - 1
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 07

Sunday February 21, 2010 - 12:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Athletic Club
2 - 0
Levante UD

Liga

Matchday 08

Sunday February 28, 2010 - 12:45

Nuestra S. de la Torre (Madrid)

Rayo Vallecano
0 - 1
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 09

Sunday March 7, 2010 - 12:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Athletic Club
4 - 0
FC Barcelona

Liga

Matchday 10

Sunday March 14, 2010 - 12:00

Zubieta (Lasarte)

Real Sociedad
1 - 1
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 11

Saturday March 20, 2010 - 12:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Athletic Club
1 - 0
RCD Espanyol

Friendly match

Friday April 2, 2010 - 11:35

Bolue 3 (Getxo)

Athletic Club
8 - 0
Bizkerre FT

Friendly match

Friday April 2, 2010 - 12:55

Bolue 3 (Getxo)

Athletic Club
0 - 2
Levante UD

Friendly match

Saturday April 3, 2010 - 10:50

Bolue (Getxo)

Athletic Club
0 - 1
FC Barcelona

Liga

Matchday 12

Sunday April 11, 2010 - 12:15

Pedro Sancho (Zaragoza)

Prainsa Zaragoza
2 - 3
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 13

Saturday April 17, 2010 - 12:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Athletic Club
5 - 2
Atlético de Madrid

Liga

Matchday 14

Sunday April 25, 2010 - 12:00

Pdvo.Nazaret (Valencia)

Levante UD
1 - 4
Athletic Club

Cup

R.16

Sunday May 2, 2010 - 11:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Athletic Club
7 - 0
Las Palmas

Cup

R.16

Sunday May 9, 2010 - 13:00

Alfonso Silva (Las Palmas)

Las Palmas
1 - 6
Athletic Club

Cup

QF

Sunday May 16, 2010 - 12:00

Joan Gamper 9 (Sant Joan Despí)

FC Barcelona
1 - 0
Athletic Club

Cup

QF

Sunday May 23, 2010 - 12:00

San Mamés (Bilbo)

Athletic Club
0 - 2
FC Barcelona

Friendly match

Friday May 28, 2010 - 19:00

Itsasgane (Bermeo)

SD Eibar
0 - 6
Athletic Club