Athletic Club Women

Calendar 2016-17

Friendly match

Saturday, August 6, 2016 - 18:30

Pradoviejo (Logroño)

Logroño
1 - 0
Athletic Club

Friendly match

Saturday, August 13, 2016 - 17:00

Lèo Lagrange (Soyaux)

Soyaux Charente
3 - 2
Athletic Club

Friendly match

Wednesday, August 17, 2016 - 18:00

Basozabal (Sondika)

Athletic Club
4 - 1
Oiartzun

Friendly match

Friday, August 19, 2016 - 20:30

Maurice Rigaud (Albi)

Asptt Albi
3 - 0
Athletic Club

Friendly match

Sunday, August 21, 2016 - 15:00

Maurice Rigaud (Albi)

Montpellier
2 - 0
Athletic Club

Friendly match

Sunday, August 28, 2016 - 11:30

Urbieta (Gernika)

Athletic Club
3 - 0
Real Sociedad

Liga

Matchday 01

Saturday, September 3, 2016 - 15:00

Basozabal (Sondika)

Athletic Club
2 - 0
F.Albacete

Liga

Matchday 02

Sunday, September 11, 2016 - 11:00

La Orden (Huelva)

Sporting Club
1 - 1
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 03

Sunday, September 25, 2016 - 11:30

Basozabal (Sondika)

Athletic Club
7 - 0
Tacuense

Liga

Matchday 04

Saturday, October 1, 2016 - 16:00

Luis del Sol (Sevilla)

Real Betis
1 - 2
Athletic Club

UEFA Womens Champions League

1/16

Wednesday, October 5, 2016 - 19:30

San Mamés (Bilbo)

Athletic Club
2 - 1
Fortuna Hjorring

Liga

Matchday 05

Sunday, October 9, 2016 - 12:00

El Viejo Vivero (Badajoz)

Santa Teresa
1 - 2
Athletic Club

UEFA Womens Champions League

1/16

Wednesday, October 12, 2016 - 19:00

Bredband Nord Arena (Hjørring)

Fortuna Hjorring
3 - 1
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 07

Sunday, October 16, 2016 - 16:00

Valencia CF (Paterna)

Valencia CF
3 - 1
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 08

Sunday, October 30, 2016 - 12:00

Basozabal (Sondika)

Athletic Club
1 - 2
At.Madrid

Liga

Matchday 09

Saturday, November 5, 2016 - 16:00

El Terrer (Paiporta)

Levante UD
3 - 1
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 10

Sunday, November 13, 2016 - 10:45

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Athletic Club
2 - 0
UDG Tenerife

Liga

Matchday 11

Sunday, November 20, 2016 - 16:00

Joan Gamper (Sant Joan Despí)

FC Barcelona
2 - 1
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 12

Friday, December 2, 2016 - 20:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Athletic Club
1 - 1
Real Sociedad

Liga

Matchday 13

Thursday, December 8, 2016 - 12:00

Ciudad Deportiva Rayo Vallecano (Madrid)

Rayo Vallecano
2 - 3
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 14

Sunday, December 11, 2016 - 16:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Athletic Club
4 - 0
Zaragoza CFF

Liga

Matchday 06

Thursday, December 15, 2016 - 19:30

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Athletic Club
4 - 0
Oiartzun

Friendly match

Friday, December 23, 2016 - 18:00

Lezama 8 (Lezama)

Athletic Club
4 - 0
SD San Ignacio

Liga

Matchday 15

Sunday, January 8, 2017 - 12:30

Dani Jarque (Sant Adrià de Besòs)

RCD Espanyol
1 - 1
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 16

Sunday, January 15, 2017 - 12:00

Ciudad Deportiva Andrés Iniesta (Albacete)

F.Albacete
3 - 1
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 17

Sunday, January 29, 2017 - 12:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Athletic Club
4 - 0
Sporting Club

Liga

Matchday 18

Sunday, February 12, 2017 - 12:00

Pablos Abril (San Cristóbal de la Laguna)

Tacuense
0 - 2
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 19

Saturday, February 18, 2017 - 10:45

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Athletic Club
3 - 2
Real Betis

Liga

Matchday 20

Sunday, February 26, 2017 - 12:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Athletic Club
2 - 1
Santa Teresa

Liga

Matchday 21

Saturday, March 11, 2017 - 12:00

Karla Lekuona (Oiartzun)

Oiartzun
0 - 5
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 22

Sunday, March 19, 2017 - 16:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Athletic Club
1 - 2
Valencia CF

Liga

Matchday 23

Sunday, March 26, 2017 - 12:00

Vicente Calderón (Madrid)

At.Madrid
1 - 1
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 24

Saturday, April 1, 2017 - 12:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Athletic Club
3 - 2
Levante UD

Friendly match

Sunday, April 9, 2017 - 11:30

Legarda (Mungia)

Athletic Club
6 - 2
SD San Ignacio

Liga

Matchday 25

Friday, April 14, 2017 - 13:00

La Hoya del Pozo (El Médano)

UDG Tenerife
4 - 0
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 26

Tuesday, April 25, 2017 - 18:30

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Athletic Club
0 - 4
FC Barcelona

Liga

Matchday 27

Sunday, April 30, 2017 - 12:00

Zubieta (Donostia)

Real Sociedad
2 - 0
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 28

Sunday, May 7, 2017 - 11:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Athletic Club
3 - 2
Rayo Vallecano

Liga

Matchday 29

Sunday, May 14, 2017 - 12:00

Pedro Sancho (Zaragoza)

Zaragoza CFF
1 - 3
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 30

Sunday, May 21, 2017 - 12:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Athletic Club
3 - 3
RCD Espanyol

Friendly match

1/2

Sunday, May 28, 2017 - 12:00

Tabira (Durango)

Athletic Club
6 - 0
Oiartzun

Cup

1/4

Saturday, June 3, 2017 - 12:30

Matapiñonera (San Sebastián de los Reyes)

Athletic Club
1 - 3
Valencia CF

Friendly match

Sunday, June 11, 2017

Polideportivo del Valle de Aranguren (Mutilva)

Athletic Club
2 - 2
CA Osasuna

Friendly match

Sunday, June 11, 2017

Polideportivo del Valle de Aranguren (Mutilva)

Athletic Club
2 - 3
At.Madrid

Friendly match

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Athletic Club
3 - 0
FC Barcelona

Friendly match

1/2

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Athletic Club
3 - 1
Bizkerre

Friendly match

Matchday Final

Sunday, June 18, 2017 - 12:15

Fadura (Getxo)

Athletic Club
1 - 0
At.Madrid