Athletic Club: all the matches | 1999-00 Season | All competitions | Athletic Club’s Official Website

Athletic Club 1999-00

Athletic Club

Calendar 1999-00

Friendly match

Saturday July 31, 1999 - 19:30

Daknamstadion (Lokeren)

Sporting Lokeren
0 - 4
Athletic Club

Friendly match

Tuesday August 3, 1999 - 21:45

Carlos Tartiere (Oviedo)

Real Oviedo
2 - 1
Athletic Club

Friendly match

Thursday August 5, 1999 - 22:30

Colombino (Huelva)

RC Recreativo
1 - 2
Athletic Club

Friendly match

Friday August 6, 1999 - 22:30

Colombino (Huelva)

Athletic Club
3 - 1
Málaga CF

Friendly match

Tuesday August 10, 1999 - 20:30

Mendizorrotza (Gasteiz)

Deportivo Alavés
1 - 1
Athletic Club

Friendly match

Thursday August 12, 1999 - 20:30

El Sadar (Iruñea)

CA Osasuna
2 - 1
Athletic Club

Friendly match

Sunday August 15, 1999 - 20:30

San Mamés (Bilbo)

Athletic Club
0 - 0
Bologna FC

Liga

Matchday 01

Saturday August 21, 1999 - 20:30

San Mamés (Bilbo)

Athletic Club
1 - 0
Real Betis

Liga

Matchday 02

Sunday August 29, 1999 - 19:00

José Zorrilla (Valladolid)

Real Valladolid CF
1 - 0
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 03

Sunday September 12, 1999 - 20:00

San Mamés (Bilbo)

Athletic Club
2 - 2
Real Madrid

Liga

Matchday 04

Sunday September 19, 1999 - 18:00

Los Pajaritos (Soria)

CD Numancia
1 - 1
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 05

Sunday September 26, 1999 - 19:00

Son Moix (Palma de Mallorca)

RCD Mallorca
2 - 1
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 06

Sunday October 3, 1999 - 19:00

San Mamés (Bilbo)

Athletic Club
2 - 3
RC Deportivo

Friendly match

Wednesday October 6, 1999

Basozabal (Sondika)

CD Sondika
0 - 6
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 07

Tuesday October 12, 1999 - 19:30

La Rosaleda (Málaga)

Málaga CF
3 - 4
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 08

Saturday October 16, 1999 - 19:30

San Mamés (Bilbo)

Athletic Club
1 - 0
Valencia CF

Liga

Matchday 09

Saturday October 23, 1999 - 21:00

Estadi del FC Barcelona (Barcelona)

FC Barcelona
4 - 0
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 10

Sunday October 31, 1999 - 18:00

San Mamés (Bilbo)

Athletic Club
1 - 1
Real Oviedo

Liga

Matchday 11

Sunday November 7, 1999 - 17:00

Ramón Sánchez-Pizjuán (Sevilla)

Sevilla FC
0 - 0
Athletic Club

Cup

1st

Wednesday November 10, 1999 - 21:00

Álvarez Claro (Melilla)

UD Melilla
2 - 2
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 12

Saturday November 20, 1999 - 19:00

San Mamés (Bilbo)

Athletic Club
4 - 2
Atlético de Madrid

Liga

Matchday 13

Sunday November 28, 1999 - 19:30

Teresa Rivero (Madrid)

Rayo Vallecano
1 - 2
Athletic Club

Cup

1st

Wednesday December 1, 1999 - 20:15

San Mamés (Bilbo)

Athletic Club
3 - 2
UD Melilla

Liga

Matchday 14

Saturday December 4, 1999 - 21:00

San Mamés (Bilbo)

Athletic Club
1 - 1
Real Sociedad

Liga

Matchday 15

Sunday December 12, 1999 - 17:00

Balaídos (Vigo)

RC Celta
1 - 1
Athletic Club

Cup

R.32

Wednesday December 15, 1999 - 20:15

San Mamés (Bilbo)

Athletic Club
0 - 1
Rayo Vallecano

Liga

Matchday 16

Sunday December 19, 1999 - 19:30

San Mamés (Bilbo)

Athletic Club
2 - 2
Real Zaragoza

Liga

Matchday 17

Wednesday December 22, 1999 - 20:45

El Sardinero (Santander)

Real Racing Club de Santander
2 - 2
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 18

Wednesday January 5, 2000 - 20:30

San Mamés (Bilbo)

Athletic Club
2 - 1
RCD Espanyol

Liga

Matchday 19

Sunday January 9, 2000 - 17:00

Mendizorrotza (Gasteiz)

Deportivo Alavés
1 - 2
Athletic Club

Cup

R.32

Wednesday January 12, 2000 - 21:00

Teresa Rivero (Madrid)

Rayo Vallecano
0 - 0
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 20

Sunday January 16, 2000 - 17:00

Benito Villamarín (Sevilla)

Real Betis
2 - 1
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 21

Sunday January 23, 2000 - 17:00

San Mamés (Bilbo)

Athletic Club
1 - 0
Real Valladolid CF

Liga

Matchday 22

Sunday January 30, 2000 - 19:30

Santiago Bernabéu (Madrid)

Real Madrid
3 - 1
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 23

Sunday February 6, 2000 - 17:00

San Mamés (Bilbo)

Athletic Club
2 - 1
CD Numancia

Liga

Matchday 24

Saturday February 12, 2000 - 21:00

San Mamés (Bilbo)

Athletic Club
1 - 1
RCD Mallorca

Liga

Matchday 25

Saturday February 19, 2000 - 21:00

Riazor (A Coruña)

RC Deportivo
2 - 0
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 26

Sunday February 27, 2000 - 17:00

San Mamés (Bilbo)

Athletic Club
2 - 2
Málaga CF

Liga

Matchday 27

Saturday March 4, 2000 - 21:00

Mestalla (Valencia)

Valencia CF
2 - 0
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 28

Saturday March 11, 2000 - 19:00

San Mamés (Bilbo)

Athletic Club
0 - 4
FC Barcelona

Liga

Matchday 29

Sunday March 19, 2000 - 17:00

Carlos Tartiere (Oviedo)

Real Oviedo
1 - 0
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 30

Saturday March 25, 2000 - 18:00

San Mamés (Bilbo)

Athletic Club
1 - 1
Sevilla FC

Friendly match

Tuesday March 28, 2000 - 20:00

Stade de France (París)

ASEC Mimosas
0 - 2
Athletic Club

Friendly match

Tuesday March 28, 2000 - 22:00

Stade de France (París)

Saint-Etienne
2 - 1
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 31

Sunday April 2, 2000 - 19:30

Vicente Calderón (Madrid)

Atlético de Madrid
1 - 2
Athletic Club

Friendly match

Wednesday April 5, 2000

Ellakuri (Laudio)

Valle de Aiara
0 - 3
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 32

Sunday April 9, 2000 - 18:00

San Mamés (Bilbo)

Athletic Club
1 - 2
Rayo Vallecano

Liga

Matchday 33

Sunday April 16, 2000 - 18:00

Anoeta (Donostia)

Real Sociedad
4 - 1
Athletic Club

Friendly match

Wednesday April 19, 2000 - 18:30

Sarriena (Leioa)

SD Leioa
0 - 2
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 34

Saturday April 22, 2000 - 20:30

San Mamés (Bilbo)

Athletic Club
1 - 0
RC Celta

Liga

Matchday 35

Sunday April 30, 2000 - 19:00

La Romareda (Zaragoza)

Real Zaragoza
0 - 0
Athletic Club

Friendly match

Wednesday May 3, 2000 - 18:30

Landaberri (Zalla)

Zalla UC
0 - 1
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 36

Sunday May 7, 2000 - 18:00

San Mamés (Bilbo)

Athletic Club
2 - 2
Real Racing Club de Santander

Liga

Matchday 37

Sunday May 14, 2000 - 18:00

Montjuïc (Barcelona)

RCD Espanyol
0 - 0
Athletic Club

Liga

Matchday 38

Friday May 19, 2000 - 21:00

San Mamés (Bilbo)

Athletic Club
2 - 1
Deportivo Alavés