Bilbao Athletic: all the matches | 2002-03 Season | All competitions | Athletic Club’s Official Website

Bilbao Athletic 2002-03

Bilbao Athletic

Calendar 2nd Division B 2002-03

2nd Division B

Matchday 01

Sunday September 1, 2002 - 17:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
1 - 0
Gernika Club

2nd Division B

Matchday 02

Saturday September 7, 2002 - 19:30

Gal Stadium (Irun)

Real Unión
2 - 0
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 03

Sunday September 15, 2002 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
0 - 0
CD Calahorra

2nd Division B

Matchday 04

Sunday September 22, 2002 - 17:00

El Segalar (Binéfar)

Binéfar
1 - 2
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 05

Saturday September 28, 2002 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
0 - 1
CD Logroñés

2nd Division B

Matchday 06

Saturday October 5, 2002 - 17:30

Olaranbe (Gasteiz)

Aurrera Vitoria
0 - 2
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 07

Saturday October 12, 2002 - 17:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
1 - 1
Amurrio Club

2nd Division B

Matchday 08

Friday October 18, 2002 - 19:00

La Fuensanta (Cuenca)

Conquense
2 - 0
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 09

Sunday October 27, 2002 - 17:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
5 - 3
Toledo

2nd Division B

Matchday 10

Sunday November 3, 2002 - 17:00

La Romareda (Zaragoza)

Zaragoza B
1 - 2
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 11

Sunday November 10, 2002 - 15:45

San Francisco (Tafalla)

Peña Sport
2 - 4
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 12

Saturday November 16, 2002 - 17:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
2 - 3
Barakaldo CF

2nd Division B

Matchday 13

Sunday November 24, 2002 - 15:45

Nuestra Señora de Nieva (Peralta)

Peralta
1 - 2
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 14

Sunday December 1, 2002 - 17:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
3 - 2
CA Osasuna

2nd Division B

Matchday 15

Sunday December 8, 2002 - 11:30

El Glorioso (Gasteiz)

Alavés B
1 - 0
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 16

Friday December 13, 2002 - 19:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
1 - 0
Racing B

2nd Division B

Matchday 17

Sunday December 22, 2002 - 17:00

El Malecón (Torrelavega)

RS Gimnástica Torrelavega
1 - 0
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 18

Sunday January 5, 2003 - 17:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
4 - 0
Talavera

2nd Division B

Matchday 19

Saturday January 11, 2003 - 15:45

La Caseta (Noja)

Noja
5 - 0
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 20

Saturday January 18, 2003 - 17:00

Santa Lucía (Gernika)

Gernika Club
1 - 1
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 21

Sunday January 26, 2003 - 17:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
2 - 1
Real Unión

2nd Division B

Matchday 22

Friday January 31, 2003 - 19:00

La Planilla (Calahorra)

CD Calahorra
2 - 2
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 23

Sunday February 9, 2003 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
4 - 0
Binéfar

2nd Division B

Matchday 24

Sunday February 16, 2003 - 17:00

Las Gaunas (Logroño)

CD Logroñés
1 - 1
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 25

Sunday February 23, 2003 - 17:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
1 - 0
Aurrera Vitoria

2nd Division B

Matchday 26

Sunday March 2, 2003 - 17:00

Basarte (Amurrio)

Amurrio Club
1 - 1
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 27

Sunday March 9, 2003 - 17:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
1 - 0
Conquense

2nd Division B

Matchday 28

Saturday March 15, 2003 - 17:00

Salto del Caballo (Toledo)

Toledo
0 - 1
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 29

Sunday March 23, 2003 - 17:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
2 - 3
Zaragoza B

2nd Division B

Matchday 30

Saturday March 29, 2003 - 17:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
2 - 0
Peña Sport

2nd Division B

Matchday 31

Saturday April 5, 2003 - 19:30

San Vicente (Barakaldo)

Barakaldo CF
1 - 1
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 32

Saturday April 12, 2003 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
2 - 0
Peralta

2nd Division B

Matchday 33

Thursday April 17, 2003 - 17:00

CA Osasuna (Tajonar)

CA Osasuna
0 - 0
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 34

Sunday April 27, 2003 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
1 - 1
Alavés B

2nd Division B

Matchday 35

Thursday May 1, 2003 - 12:00

La Albericia (Santander)

Racing B
3 - 0
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 36

Sunday May 4, 2003 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
1 - 2
RS Gimnástica Torrelavega

2nd Division B

Matchday 37

Sunday May 11, 2003 - 18:00

El Prado (Talavera)

Talavera
0 - 1
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 38

Sunday May 18, 2003 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
2 - 1
Noja

2nd Division B

Matchday 01

Sunday May 25, 2003 - 19:00

Ruta de la Plata (Zamora)

Zamora
4 - 2
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 02

Friday May 30, 2003 - 20:00

San Mamés (Bilbo)

Bilbao Athletic
1 - 2
Burgos CF

2nd Division B

Matchday 03

Sunday June 8, 2003 - 20:00

El Plantío (Burgos)

Burgos CF
0 - 1
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 04

Saturday June 14, 2003 - 19:30

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
2 - 1
Zamora

2nd Division B

Matchday 05

Saturday June 21, 2003 - 20:30

El Mirador (Algeciras)

Algeciras
0 - 0
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 06

Sunday June 29, 2003 - 19:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
2 - 1
Algeciras