Bilbao Athletic: all the matches | 2003-04 Season | All competitions | Athletic Club’s Official Website

Bilbao Athletic 2003-04

Bilbao Athletic

Calendar 2nd Division B 2003-04

2nd Division B

Matchday 01

Saturday August 30, 2003 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
0 - 0
Real Sociedad B

2nd Division B

Matchday 02

Wednesday September 3, 2003 - 20:30

A Malata (Ferrol)

Racing Ferrol
1 - 0
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 03

Sunday September 7, 2003 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
0 - 0
Ourense

2nd Division B

Matchday 04

Sunday September 14, 2003 - 17:00

El Malecón (Torrelavega)

RS Gimnástica Torrelavega
2 - 0
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 05

Saturday September 20, 2003 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
2 - 1
Real Unión

2nd Division B

Matchday 06

Sunday September 28, 2003 - 17:00

La Molineta (Alfaro)

Alfaro
1 - 1
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 07

Saturday October 4, 2003 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
2 - 0
CD Logroñés

2nd Division B

Matchday 08

Sunday October 12, 2003 - 17:00

Lasesarre (Barakaldo)

Barakaldo CF
3 - 4
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 09

Saturday October 18, 2003 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
0 - 2
Amurrio Club

2nd Division B

Matchday 10

Sunday October 26, 2003 - 17:00

Suárez Puerta (Avilés)

Avilés
1 - 1
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 11

Saturday November 1, 2003 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
0 - 3
Alavés B

2nd Division B

Matchday 12

Friday November 7, 2003 - 19:00

Balaídos (Vigo)

Celta B
2 - 2
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 13

Saturday November 15, 2003 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
0 - 0
Pontevedra CF

2nd Division B

Matchday 14

Sunday November 23, 2003 - 12:00

La Albericia (Santander)

Racing B
1 - 1
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 15

Sunday November 30, 2003 - 12:15

Mundial 82 (Logroño)

Recreación
1 - 0
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 16

Saturday December 6, 2003 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
3 - 0
CD Calahorra

2nd Division B

Matchday 17

Friday December 12, 2003 - 19:00

El Sadar (Iruñea)

CA Osasuna
1 - 0
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 18

Saturday December 20, 2003 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
5 - 1
Peña Sport

2nd Division B

Matchday 20

Sunday January 11, 2004 - 15:30

Zubieta (Lasarte)

Real Sociedad B
3 - 1
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 21

Friday January 16, 2004 - 19:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
1 - 1
Racing Ferrol

2nd Division B

Matchday 22

Sunday January 25, 2004 - 17:00

O Couto (Ourense)

Ourense
1 - 0
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 23

Saturday January 31, 2004 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
0 - 0
RS Gimnástica Torrelavega

2nd Division B

Matchday 19

Wednesday February 4, 2004 - 19:30

Hermanos Antuña (Mieres)

Caudal
0 - 2
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 24

Sunday February 8, 2004 - 17:00

Gal Stadium (Irun)

Real Unión
1 - 2
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 25

Saturday February 14, 2004 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
0 - 0
Alfaro

2nd Division B

Matchday 26

Sunday February 22, 2004 - 17:00

Las Gaunas (Logroño)

CD Logroñés
3 - 0
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 27

Saturday February 28, 2004 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
1 - 1
Barakaldo CF

2nd Division B

Matchday 28

Sunday March 7, 2004 - 17:00

Basarte (Amurrio)

Amurrio Club
1 - 1
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 29

Saturday March 13, 2004 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
2 - 1
Avilés

2nd Division B

Matchday 30

Sunday March 21, 2004 - 11:30

El Glorioso (Gasteiz)

Alavés B
0 - 0
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 31

Saturday March 27, 2004 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
2 - 1
Celta B

2nd Division B

Matchday 32

Sunday April 4, 2004 - 17:00

Pasarón (Pontevedra)

Pontevedra CF
4 - 1
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 33

Saturday April 10, 2004 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
2 - 0
Racing B

2nd Division B

Matchday 34

Saturday April 17, 2004 - 17:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
2 - 3
Recreación

2nd Division B

Matchday 35

Sunday April 25, 2004 - 17:00

La Planilla (Calahorra)

CD Calahorra
1 - 0
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 36

Friday April 30, 2004 - 19:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
1 - 1
CA Osasuna

2nd Division B

Matchday 37

Sunday May 9, 2004 - 18:00

San Francisco (Tafalla)

Peña Sport
1 - 3
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 38

Sunday May 16, 2004 - 19:30

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
4 - 0
Caudal