Bilbao Athletic: all the matches | 2009-10 Season | All competitions | Athletic Club’s Official Website

Bilbao Athletic 2009-10

Bilbao Athletic

Calendar 2nd Division B 2009-10

2nd Division B

Matchday 01

Saturday August 29, 2009 - 19:00

Lasesarre (Barakaldo)

Barakaldo CF
3 - 2
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 02

Saturday September 5, 2009 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
3 - 0
CA Osasuna B

2nd Division B

Matchday 03

Saturday September 12, 2009 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
1 - 0
Sestao Sport-River Club

2nd Division B

Matchday 04

Saturday September 19, 2009 - 19:00

Anduva (Miranda de Ebro)

Mirandés
0 - 1
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 05

Wednesday September 23, 2009 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
0 - 2
Palencia

2nd Division B

Matchday 06

Sunday September 27, 2009 - 18:00

El Toralín (Ponferrada)

Ponferradina
1 - 0
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 07

Saturday October 3, 2009 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
2 - 1
Montañeros

2nd Division B

Matchday 08

Sunday October 11, 2009 - 12:00

Barreiro (Vigo)

Celta B
2 - 0
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 09

Saturday October 17, 2009 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
2 - 3
Pontevedra CF

2nd Division B

Matchday 10

Sunday October 25, 2009 - 17:00

Merkatondoa (Lizarra)

Izarra
1 - 1
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 11

Saturday October 31, 2009 - 17:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
2 - 0
Lemona

2nd Division B

Matchday 12

Sunday November 8, 2009 - 17:00

Mendizorrotza (Gasteiz)

Deportivo Alavés
3 - 1
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 13

Sunday November 15, 2009 - 17:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
1 - 1
CyD Leonesa

2nd Division B

Matchday 14

Sunday November 22, 2009 - 17:00

Municipal (Guijuelo)

Guijuelo
1 - 1
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 15

Saturday November 28, 2009 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
1 - 0
Zamora

2nd Division B

Matchday 16

Sunday December 6, 2009 - 16:45

A Malata (Ferrol)

Racing Ferrol
1 - 1
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 17

Sunday December 13, 2009 - 17:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
3 - 1
Compostela

2nd Division B

Matchday 18

Saturday December 19, 2009 - 17:00

Ángel Carro (Lugo)

Lugo
1 - 0
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 19

Saturday January 2, 2010 - 18:30

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
0 - 1
SD Eibar

2nd Division B

Matchday 21

Sunday January 17, 2010 - 12:00

CA Osasuna (Tajonar)

CA Osasuna B
0 - 0
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 22

Sunday January 24, 2010 - 17:00

Las Llanas (Sestao)

Sestao Sport-River Club
1 - 0
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 20

Wednesday January 27, 2010 - 19:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
1 - 2
Barakaldo CF

2nd Division B

Matchday 23

Sunday January 31, 2010 - 17:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
2 - 0
Mirandés

2nd Division B

Matchday 24

Sunday February 7, 2010 - 17:00

La Balastera (Palencia)

Palencia
1 - 1
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 25

Saturday February 13, 2010 - 17:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
0 - 1
Ponferradina

2nd Division B

Matchday 26

Sunday February 21, 2010 - 17:00

O Roxo (Cerceda)

Montañeros
1 - 1
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 28

Sunday March 7, 2010 - 17:00

Pasarón (Pontevedra)

Pontevedra CF
0 - 0
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 29

Saturday March 13, 2010 - 17:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
0 - 2
Izarra

2nd Division B

Matchday 27

Wednesday March 17, 2010 - 19:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
1 - 0
Celta B

2nd Division B

Matchday 30

Sunday March 21, 2010 - 17:00

Arlonagusia (Lemoa)

Lemona
0 - 0
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 31

Sunday March 28, 2010 - 11:30

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
0 - 2
Deportivo Alavés

2nd Division B

Matchday 32

Thursday April 1, 2010 - 17:00

Reino de León (León)

CyD Leonesa
2 - 0
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 33

Saturday April 10, 2010 - 17:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
2 - 1
Guijuelo

2nd Division B

Matchday 34

Wednesday April 14, 2010 - 21:00

Ruta de la Plata (Zamora)

Zamora
3 - 1
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 35

Sunday April 18, 2010 - 11:30

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
0 - 0
Racing Ferrol

2nd Division B

Matchday 36

Sunday April 25, 2010 - 17:00

San Lázaro (Santiago de Compostela)

Compostela
0 - 2
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 37

Sunday May 2, 2010 - 17:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
2 - 1
Lugo

2nd Division B

Matchday 38

Sunday May 9, 2010 - 18:00

Ipurua (Eibar)

SD Eibar
3 - 0
Bilbao Athletic