Bilbao Athletic: all the matches | 2019-20 Season | All competitions | Athletic Club’s Official Website

Bilbao Athletic

Calendar 2019-20

Friendly match

Friday July 26, 2019 - 18:00

Lezama 5 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
4 - 2
Amorebieta

Friendly match

Tuesday July 30, 2019 - 11:00

Lezama 5 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
1 - 1
Arenas

Friendly match

Saturday August 3, 2019 - 19:30

El Mazo (Haro)

Haro
1 - 1
Bilbao Athletic

Friendly match

Wednesday August 7, 2019 - 19:30

La Arquilla (Ágreda)

Numancia
2 - 2
Bilbao Athletic

Friendly match

Saturday August 10, 2019 - 19:00

Oion Arena (Oion)

Oyonesa
0 - 4
Bilbao Athletic

Friendly match

Saturday August 10, 2019 - 20:00

Oion Arena (Oion)

Alavés B
0 - 1
Bilbao Athletic

Friendly match

Wednesday August 14, 2019 - 19:00

Sarriena (Leioa)

Leioa
2 - 2
Bilbao Athletic

Friendly match

Saturday August 17, 2019 - 19:00

Lasesarre (Barakaldo)

Barakaldo
2 - 0
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 01

Sunday August 25, 2019 - 18:00

El Mazo (Haro)

Haro
1 - 4
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 02

Saturday August 31, 2019 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
0 - 0
Calahorra

2nd Division B

Matchday 03

Sunday September 8, 2019 - 19:00

Reino de León (León)

Cultural Leonesa
5 - 2
Bilbao Athletic

Friendly match

Wednesday September 11, 2019 - 19:30

Landaberri (Zalla)

Zalla
0 - 2
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 04

Saturday September 14, 2019 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
4 - 0
Salamanca CF

2nd Division B

Matchday 05

Sunday September 22, 2019 - 17:00

Ciudad de Tudela (Tudela)

Tudelano
0 - 3
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 06

Saturday September 28, 2019 - 18:30

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
5 - 0
Osasuna B

2nd Division B

Matchday 07

Saturday October 5, 2019 - 18:00

Fadura (Getxo)

Arenas
1 - 2
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 08

Saturday October 12, 2019 - 16:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
3 - 3
Amorebieta

2nd Division B

Matchday 09

Saturday October 19, 2019 - 16:00

Gal Stadium (Irun)

Real Unión
0 - 1
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 10

Saturday October 26, 2019 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
4 - 1
R.Valladolid Promesas

2nd Division B

Matchday 11

Sunday November 3, 2019 - 11:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
3 - 1
UD Logroñés

2nd Division B

Matchday 12

Sunday November 10, 2019 - 17:00

El Plantío (Burgos)

Burgos CF
2 - 0
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 13

Saturday November 16, 2019 - 17:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
4 - 1
Unionistas

2nd Division B

Matchday 14

Sunday November 24, 2019 - 17:00

Municipal (Guijuelo)

Guijuelo
2 - 0
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 15

Sunday December 1, 2019 - 18:30

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
3 - 3
Izarra

2nd Division B

Matchday 16

Friday December 6, 2019 - 17:30

Sarriena (Leioa)

Leioa
1 - 0
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 17

Saturday December 14, 2019 - 15:30

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
0 - 1
Barakaldo

2nd Division B

Matchday 18

Saturday December 21, 2019 - 18:00

Reale Arena (Donostia)

Real Sociedad B
0 - 2
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 19

Saturday January 4, 2020 - 16:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
1 - 0
Alavés B

2nd Division B

Matchday 20

Wednesday January 15, 2020 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
2 - 3
Haro

2nd Division B

Matchday 21

Sunday January 19, 2020 - 17:00

La Planilla (Calahorra)

Calahorra
2 - 3
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 22

Sunday January 26, 2020 - 17:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
1 - 0
Cultural Leonesa

2nd Division B

Matchday 23

Saturday February 1, 2020 - 17:00

Helmántico (Villares de la Reina)

Salamanca CF
1 - 1
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 24

Saturday February 8, 2020 - 18:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
1 - 0
Tudelano

2nd Division B

Matchday 25

Saturday February 15, 2020 - 16:30

CA Osasuna (Tajonar)

Osasuna B
1 - 1
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 26

Saturday February 22, 2020 - 18:30

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
1 - 1
Arenas

2nd Division B

Matchday 27

Saturday February 29, 2020 - 16:30

Urritxe (Amorebieta-Etxano)

Amorebieta
2 - 1
Bilbao Athletic

2nd Division B

Matchday 28

Saturday March 7, 2020 - 16:00

Lezama 2 (Lezama)

Bilbao Athletic
3 - 3
Real Unión

2nd Division B

Playoff 1/4 final

Saturday July 18, 2020 - 20:00

Nuevo Mirador (Algeciras)

Bilbao Athletic
1 - 1
Badajoz